Best Motion Picture of the Year
Brokeback Mountain

Sin City

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Guy Pearce [The Proposition]

Joaquin Phoenix [Walk The Line]
Heath Ledger [Brokeback Mountain]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Felicity Huffman [Transamerica]

Renee Zellweger [Cinderella Man]
Judi Dench [Mrs. Henderson Presents]

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Matt Dillon [Crash]

Ray Winstone [The Proposition]
Liam Neeson [Batman Begins]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Rachel Weisz [The Constant Gardener]

Emily Mortimer [The Proposition]
Summer Glau [Serenity]

Best Achievement in Directing
Ang Lee [Brokeback Mountain]

The Proposition [John Hillcoat]
Paul Haggis [Crash]

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
George Clooney / Grant Heslov [Good Night, And Good Luck]

Match Point [Woody Allen]
Nick Cave [The Proposition]

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Dan Futterman [Capote]

Larry McMurty / Diana Ossana [Brokeback Mountain]
John Olson [A History Of Violence]

Best Achievement in Cinematography
Dion Beebe [Memoirs Of A Geisha]

Emmanuel Lubezki [The New World]
Wally Pfister [Batman Begins]

Best Achievement in Editing
Daniel P Hanley [Cinderella Man]

Robert Rodriguez [Sin City]
Lisa Lassek [Serenity]

Best Achievement in Art Direction
Steve Joyner / Jeanette Scott [Sin City]

Sarah Greenwood [Pride & Prejudice]
Stuart Craig / Stephanie McMillan [Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire]

Best Achievement in Costume Design
Colleen Atwood [Memoirs Of A Geisha]

Jacqueline Durran [Pride & Prejudice]
Ruth E. Carter [Serenity]

Best Achievement for Original Musical Score
Reinhold Heil [Perfume: The Story Of A Murderer]

David Newman [Serenity]
Gustavo Santaolalla [Brokeback Mountain]

Best Achievement in Makeup
Howard Berger [Sin City]

Dave Elsey [Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge Of The Sith]
Stephan Dupuis [A History Of Violence]

Best Achievement in Sound
Andy Nelson [War Of The Worlds]

Christopher Boyes [King Kong]
Paul Massey [Walk The Line]

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Mike Hopkins [King Kong]

Richard King [War Of The Worlds]
Tom Bellfort [Serenity]

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Robert Rodriguez [Sin City]

Joe Letteri [King Kong]
Loni Peristere [Serenity]

Best Animated Feature Film
Corpse Bride

Hauru No Ugoku Shiro [Howel’s Moving Castle]
Ice Age II: The Meltdown

Best Foreign Language Film

Joyeux Noel [Merry Christmas]
Nochnoi Dozor [Nightwatch]

Best Feature-Length Documentary

Enron: The Smartest Guys In The Room
La Marche De L’Empereur [March Of The Penguins]