17TH ANNUAL RRH AWARDS (2020)

BEST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
Parasite
One Night In Miami
Portrait Of A Lady On Fire
The Lighthouse
1917
The Invisible Man
Another Round (Druk)
JoJo Rabbit
Da 5 Bloods
Undine

WORST MOTION PICTURE OF THE YEAR
Dolittle
Artemis Fowl
Bloodshot
The New Mutants
Mulan

MOST DISAPPOINTING MOTION PICTURE OF 2020
Tenet

MOST UNDERRATED MOTION PICTURE OF 2020
Just Mercy

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Wolfwalkers
Soul
Weathering With You (天気の子)
Over The Moon
The Saga Of Tanya The Evil: The Movie (劇場版 幼女戦記)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Song Kang-ho [Parasite]
Mads Mikkelsen [Another Round (Druk)]
Gary Oldman [Mank]
Robert Pattinson [The Lighthouse]
Kingsley Ben-Adir [One Night In Miami]

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Evan Rachel Wood [Kajillionaire]
Noémie Merlant [Portrait Of A Lady On Fire]
Elisabeth Moss [The Invisible Man]
Paula Beer [Undine]
Charlize Theron [Bombshell]

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Delroy Lindo [Da 5 Bloods]
Leslie Odom Jr [One Night In Miami]
Willem Dafoe [The Lighthouse]
Roberto Benigni [Pinocchio]
Sacha Baron Cohen [The Trial Of The Chicago 7]

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Adèle Haenel [Portrait Of A Lady On Fire]
Cho Yeo-jeong [Parasite]
Elisabeth Moss [Shirley]
Maria Bakalova [Borat Subsequent Moviefilm]
Gina Rodriguez [Kajillionaire]

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN DIRECTING
Bong Joon-ho [Parasite]
Céline Sciamma [Portrait Of A Lady On Fire]
Sam Mendes [1917]
Robert Eggers [The Lighthouse]
Regina King [One Night In Miami]

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING
Parasite
The Lighthouse
Portrait Of A Lady On Fire
Da 5 Bloods
The Trial Of The Chicago 7
Supernova

BEST ACHIEVEMENT FOR ORIGINAL MUSICAL SCORE
Jung Jae-il [Parasite]
Dario Marianelli [Pinocchio]
Trent Reznor / Atticus Ross [Mank]
Radwimps [Weathering With You (天気の子)]
Benjamin Wallfisch [The Invisible Man]

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
Roger Deakins [1917]
Jarin Blaschke [The Lighthouse]
Hong Kyung-pyo [Parasite]
Nicolaj Brüel [Pinocchio]
Hoyte van Hoytema [Tenet]

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN EDITING
Kirk Baxter [Mank]
Yang Jin-mo [Parasite]
Andy Canny [The Invisible Man]
Shin Min-kyeong [#Alive]
Jay Cassidy / Evan Schiff [Birds Of Prey And The Fabulous Emancipation Of One Harley Quinn]

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN
JoJo Rabbit
1917
Mank
Wonder Woman 1984
Pinocchio

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
Birds Of Prey And The Fabulous Emancipation Of One Harley Quinn
JoJo Rabbit
Portrait Of A Lady On Fire
1917
Mulan

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIR & MAKEUP
Pinocchio
Possessor
#Alive
Birds Of Prey And The Fabulous Emancipation Of One Harley Quinn
Mank

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND
The Lighthouse
The Invisible Man
The Saga Of Tanya The Evil: The Movie (劇場版 幼女戦記)
1917
#Alive

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
Wonder Woman 1984
The Invisible Man
Parasite
Tenet
1917